Thursday, April 11, 2013

Ronda Rousey Profile

UFC - Awards Ronda Rousey
Nickname: "ROWDY"
Nationality: American
Place of Birth: Riverside County, California, USA
Date of Birth: February 1, 1987 (26 years)
Height: 1.68 m
Weight: 61 kg
Reach: 168 cm
Category: Batamweight (bantamweight)
Official website: rondamma
Profession: Practitioner mixed martial arts (MMA)
Employer: Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC)
Training Camps: Hayastan Studio Glendale Fighting Club
Style: Judo, wrestling and Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Distinguishing feature: UFC bantamweight champion
Advantages and features: Its key arms, arm locks and arm locks
Feat of arms: the first female champion in UFC history
Awards: 7 wins and 0 losses (details of fighting below)

The winners UFC / MMA Ronda Rousey: